Search for Taxon: "Lithobates warszewitschii"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Species: Lithobates warszewitschii
Synonym: Lithobates warszewitschii Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Lithobates (Lithobates) warszewitschii Dubois, 2006
Synonym: Rana (Lithobates) warszewitschii Yuan, Zhou, Chen, Poyarkov, Chen, Jang-Liaw, Chou, Matzke, Iizuka, Min, Kuzmin, Zhang, Cannatella, Hillis, and Che, 2016