Search for Taxon: "Lithobates vaillanti"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Species: Lithobates vaillanti
Synonym: Rana (Lithobates) vaillanti Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Rana (Novirana, Sierrana, Ranula, Lithobates) vaillanti Hillis and Wilcox, 2005
Synonym: Lithobates vaillanti Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Lithobates (Lithobates) vaillanti Dubois, 2006