Search for Taxon: "Lithobates sphenocephalus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Species: Lithobates sphenocephalus
Synonym: Lithobates sphenocephalus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Lithobates (Lithobates) sphenocephalus sphenocephalus Dubois, 2006
Synonym: Lithobates (Lithobates) sphenocephalus utricularius Dubois, 2006
Synonym: Lithobates sphenocephalus sphenocephalus Frost, McDiarmid, and Mendelson, 2008
Synonym: Lithobates sphenocephalus utricularius Frost, McDiarmid, and Mendelson, 2008