Search for Taxon: "Lissotriton"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Lissotriton
Synonym: Lissotriton Bell, 1839
Species: Lissotriton boscai
Synonym: Lissotriton boscai García-París, Montori, and Herrero, 2004
Synonym: Lissotriton (Meinus) boscai Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Species: Lissotriton graecus
Synonym: Lissotriton (Lissotriton) (vulgaris) graecus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton graecus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Species: Lissotriton helveticus
Synonym: Lissotriton (Lissotriton) (helveticus) helveticus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton (Lissotriton) (helveticus) helveticus alonsoi Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton (Lissotriton) (helveticus) helveticus helveticus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton (Lissotriton) (helveticus) helveticus punctillatus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton palmipes Bell, 1839
Synonym: Triton (Lissotriton) palmatus Fatio, 1872
Synonym: Lissotriton helveticus García-París, Montori, and Herrero, 2004
Synonym: Lissotriton helveticus helveticus García-París, Monton, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2004
Synonym: Lissotriton helveticus alonsoi García-París, Monton, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2004
Synonym: Lissotriton helveticus punctillatus García-París, Monton, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2004
Species: Lissotriton italicus
Synonym: Lissotriton (Lissotriton) (italicus) italicus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton (Lissotriton) (italicus) italicus italicus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton (Lissotriton) (italicus) italicus molisanus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton italicus García-París, Montori, and Herrero, 2004
Species: Lissotriton kosswigi
Synonym: Lissotriton (Lissotriton)(vulgaris) kosswigi Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton kosswigi Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Species: Lissotriton lantzi
Synonym: Lissotriton (Lissotriton) (vulgaris) lantzi Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton lantzi Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Species: Lissotriton maltzani
Synonym: Lissotriton maltzani Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton (Meinus) maltzani Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Species: Lissotriton montandoni
Synonym: Lissotriton (Lissotriton) (vulgaris) montandoni Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton montandoni García-París, Montori, and Herrero, 2004
Species: Lissotriton schmidtleri
Synonym: Lissotriton schmidtleri  Pabijan, Zieliński, Dudek, Stuglik, and Babik, 2017
Species: Lissotriton vulgaris
Synonym: Lissotriton (Lissotriton) (vulgaris) vulgaris Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton (Lissotriton) (vulgaris) vulgaris vulgaris Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton (Lissotriton) (vulgaris) vulgaris ampelensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton (Lissotriton) (vulgaris) meridionalis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Lissotriton punctatus Bell, 1839
Synonym: Triton (Lissotriton) lobatus Fatio, 1872
Synonym: Lissotriton vulgaris García-París, Montori, and Herrero, 2004
Synonym: Lissotriton meridionalis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Species: Ommatotriton vittatus
Synonym: Lissotriton vulgaris García-París, Montori, and Herrero, 2004