Search for Taxon: "Liophryne"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Asterophryinae
Species: Austrochaperina brevipes
Synonym: Liophryne brevipes Boulenger, 1897
Species: Callulops kampeni
Synonym: Liophryne kampeni Boulenger, 1914
Genus: Sphenophryne
Synonym: Liophryne Boulenger, 1897
Species: Sphenophryne allisoni
Synonym: Liophryne allisoni Zweifel, 2000
Species: Sphenophryne dentata
Synonym: Liophryne dentata Zweifel, 2000
Species: Sphenophryne magnitympanum
Synonym: Liophryne magnitympanum Kraus and Allison, 2009
Species: Sphenophryne miniafia
Synonym: Liophryne miniafia Kraus, 2014
Species: Sphenophryne rhododactyla
Synonym: Liophryne rhododactyla Boulenger, 1897
Synonym: Liophryne rhododactyla Zweifel, 2000
Species: Sphenophryne rubra
Synonym: Liophryne rubra Zweifel, 2000
Species: Sphenophryne schlaginhaufeni
Synonym: Liophryne schlaginhaufeni Zweifel, 2000
Species: Sphenophryne similis
Synonym: Liophryne similis Zweifel, 2000