Search for Taxon: "Lepidobatrachus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Lepidobatrachus
Synonym: Lepidobatrachus Budgett, 1899
Species: Lepidobatrachus asper
Synonym: Lepidobatrachus asper Budgett, 1899
Synonym: Lepidobatrachus asper Nieden, 1923
Synonym: Lepidobatrachus salinicola Reig and Cei, 1963
Species: Lepidobatrachus laevis
Synonym: Lepidobatrachus laevis Budgett, 1899
Synonym: Ceratophrys (Lepidobatrachus) laevis Parker, 1931
Synonym: Lepidobatrachus laevis Barrio, 1968
Species: Lepidobatrachus llanensis
Synonym: Lepidobatrachus llanensis Reig and Cei, 1963