Search for Taxon: "Lechriodus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Myobatrachoidea
Genus: Lechriodus
Synonym: Lechriodus Boulenger, 1882
Species: Lechriodus aganoposis
Synonym: Lechriodus aganoposis Zweifel, 1972
Species: Lechriodus fletcheri
Synonym: Lechriodus fletcheri fletcheri Roux, 1927
Synonym: Lechriodus fletcheri Noble, 1931
Species: Lechriodus melanopyga
Synonym: Lechriodus melanopyga Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Lechriodus (Batrachopsis) melanopyga Van Kampen, 1906
Synonym: Batrachopsis (Lechriodus) melanopyga Van Kampen, 1919
Synonym: Lechriodus papuanus Parker, 1940
Synonym: Lechriodus melanopygus Lynch, 1971
Species: Lechriodus platyceps
Synonym: Lechriodus platyceps Parker, 1940