Search for Taxon: "Kaloula"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Microhylinae
Genus: Kaloula
Synonym: Kaloula Gray, 1831
Species: Kaloula assamensis
Synonym: Kaloula assamensis Das, Sengupta, Ahmed, and Dutta, 2005
Species: Kaloula aureata
Synonym: Kaloula aureata Nutphand, 1989
Species: Kaloula baleata
Synonym: Kaloula baleata Günther, 1859
Synonym: Kaloula baleata Barbour, 1909
Synonym: Kaloula baleata baleata Inger, 1954
Species: Kaloula borealis
Synonym: Kaloula wolterstorffi Shaw, 1929
Synonym: Kaloula manchuriensis Boring and Liu, 1932
Synonym: Kaloula borealis Noble, 1925
Synonym: Kaloula wolterstorffi Stejneger, 1925
Synonym: Kaloula tornieri Gee and Boring, 1929
Species: Kaloula conjuncta
Synonym: Kaloula conjucta Taylor, 1920
Synonym: Kaloula negrosensis Taylor, 1922
Synonym: Kaloula conjucta stickeli Inger, 1954
Synonym: Kaloula conjuncta meridionalis Inger, 1954
Species: Kaloula ghoshi
Synonym: Kaloula baleata ghoshi Cherchi, 1954
Synonym: Kaloula ghoshi Chandramouli and Prasad, 2018
Species: Kaloula indochinensis
Synonym: Kaloula indochinensis Chan, Blackburn, Murphy, Stuart, Emmett, Ho, and Brown, 2013
Species: Kaloula kalingensis
Synonym: Kaloula kalingensis Taylor, 1922
Synonym: Kaloula baleata kalingensis Inger, 1954
Synonym: Kaloula kalingensis Ross and Gonzales, 1992
Species: Kaloula kokacii
Synonym: Kaloula kokacii Ross and Gonzales, 1992
Species: Kaloula latidisca
Synonym: Kaloula latidisca Chan, Grismer, and Brown, 2014
Species: Kaloula mediolineata
Synonym: Kaloula mediolineata Parker, 1934
Species: Kaloula nonggangensis
Synonym: Kaloula nonggangensis Mo, Zhang, Zhou, Chen, Tang, Meng, and Chen, 2013
Species: Kaloula picta
Synonym: Kaloula picta Günther, 1859
Species: Kaloula pulchra
Synonym: Kaloula pulchra Gray, 1831
Synonym: Kaloula pulchra Barbour, 1909
Synonym: Kaloula pulchra pulchra Parker, 1934
Synonym: Kaloula pulchra hainana Gressitt, 1938
Synonym: Kaloula pulchra macrocephala Bourret, 1942
Synonym: Kaloula macrocephala Ohler, 2003
Species: Kaloula rigida
Synonym: Kaloula rigida Taylor, 1922
Species: Kaloula rugifera
Synonym: Kaloula rugifera Stejneger, 1924
Species: Kaloula verrucosa
Synonym: Kaloula verrucosa Barbour, 1909
Synonym: Kaloula macroptica Liu, 1945
Species: Kaloula walteri
Synonym: Kaloula walteri Diesmos, Brown, and Alcala, 2002
Species: Metaphrynella sundana
Synonym: Kaloula (?) sundana Van Kampen, 1923
Species: Phrynella pulchra
Synonym: Kaloula boulengeri Smith, 1926
Genus: Uperodon
Species: Uperodon taprobanicus
Synonym: Kaloula pulchra taprobanica Parker, 1934
Synonym: Kaloula taprobanica Dutta and Manamendra-Arachchi, 1996
Species: Uperodon triangularis
Synonym: Kaloula triangularis Rao, 1918
Species: Uperodon variegatus
Synonym: Kaloula variegata Rao, 1918