Search for Taxon: "Ixalotriton"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Genus: Ixalotriton
Synonym: Ixalotriton Wake and Johnson, 1989
Synonym: Ixalotriton Rovito, Parra-Olea, Recuero, and Wake, 2015
Species: Ixalotriton niger
Synonym: Ixalotriton niger Wake and Johnson, 1989
Synonym: Ixalotriton niger Rovito, Parra-Olea, Recuero, and Wake, 2015
Species: Ixalotriton parvus
Synonym: Ixalotriton parvus Parra-Olea, 2002
Synonym: Ixalotriton parva Raffaƫlli, 2007