Search for Taxon: "Isthmura"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Species: Aquiloeurycea cafetalera
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Isthmura) cafetalera Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Aquiloeurycea cephalica
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Isthmura) sulcata Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Isthmura) cephalica Raffaëlli, 2013
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Isthmura) rubrimembris Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Aquiloeurycea galeanae
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Isthmura) galeanae Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Aquiloeurycea praecellens
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Isthmura) praecellens Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Aquiloeurycea quetzalanensis
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Isthmura) quetzalanensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Aquiloeurycea scandens
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Isthmura) scandens Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Genus: Isthmura
Synonym: Isthmura Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Isthmura Rovito, Vázquez-Almazán, Papenfuss, Parra-Olea, and Wake, 2015
Species: Isthmura bellii
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Isthmura) bellii Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Isthmura bellii Rovito, Vázquez-Almazán, Papenfuss, Parra-Olea, and Wake, 2015
Species: Isthmura boneti
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Isthmura) boneti Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Isthmura boneti Rovito, Parra-Olea, Recuero, and Wake, 2015
Species: Isthmura corrugata
Synonym: Isthmura corrugata Sandoval-Comte, Pineda-Arredeondo, Rovito, and Luría-Manzano,
Species: Isthmura gigantea
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Isthmura) gigantea Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Isthmura gigantea Rovito, Parra-Olea, Recuero, and Wake, 2015
Species: Isthmura maxima
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Isthmura) maxima Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Isthmura maxima Rovito, Parra-Olea, Recuero, and Wake, 2015
Species: Isthmura naucampatepetl
Synonym: Pseudoeurycea (Isthmura) naucampatepetl Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Synonym: Isthmura naucampateptl Rovito, Parra-Olea, Recuero, and Wake, 2015
Species: Isthmura sierraoccidentalis
Synonym: Isthmura sierraoccidentalis Rovito, Vázquez-Almazán, Papenfuss, Parra-Olea, and Wake, 2015