Search for Taxon: "Ischnocnema"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Genus: Ischnocnema
Synonym: Ischnocnema Reinhardt and Lütken, 1862
Species: Ischnocnema abdita
Synonym: Ischnocnema abdita Canedo and Pimenta, 2010
Species: Ischnocnema bolbodactyla
Synonym: Ischnocnema bolbodactyla Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema colibri
Synonym: Ischnocnema colibri Taucce, Canedo, Parreiras, Drummond, Nogueira-Costa, and Haddad, 2018
Species: Ischnocnema concolor
Synonym: Ischnocnema concolor Targino, Costa, and Carvalho-e-Silva, 2009
Species: Ischnocnema epipeda
Synonym: Ischnocnema epipeda Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema erythromera
Synonym: Ischnocnema erythromera Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema feioi
Synonym: Ischnocnema feioi Taucce, Canedo, and Haddad, 2018
Species: Ischnocnema garciai
Synonym: Ischnocnema garciai Taucce, Canedo, and Haddad, 2018
Species: Ischnocnema gehrti
Synonym: Ischnocnema gehrti Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema gualteri
Synonym: Ischnocnema gualteri Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema guentheri
Synonym: Ischnocnema guentheri Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema henselii
Synonym: Ischnocnema henselii Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema hoehnei
Synonym: Ischnocnema hoehnei Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema holti
Synonym: Ischnocnema holti Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema izecksohni
Synonym: Ischnocnema izecksohni Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema juipoca
Synonym: Ischnocnema juipoca Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema karst
Synonym: Ischnocnema karst Canedo, Targino, Leite, and Haddad, 2012
Species: Ischnocnema lactea
Synonym: Ischnocnema lactea Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema manezinho
Synonym: Ischnocnema manezinho Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema melanopygia
Synonym: Ischnocnema melanopygia Targino, Costa, and Carvalho-e-Silva, 2009
Species: Ischnocnema nanahallux
Synonym: Ischnocnema nanahallux Brusquetti, Thomé, Canedo, Condez, and Haddad, 2013
Species: Ischnocnema nasuta
Synonym: Ischnocnema nasuta Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema nigriventris
Synonym: Ischnocnema nigriventris Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema octavioi
Synonym: Ischnocnema octavioi Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema oea
Synonym: Ischnocnema oea Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema paranaensis
Synonym: Ischnocnema paranaensis Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema parnaso
Synonym: Ischnocnema parnaso Taucce, Canedo, Parreiras, Drummond, Nogueira-Costa, and Haddad, 2018
Species: Ischnocnema parva
Synonym: Ischnocnema parva Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema penaxavantinho
Synonym: Ischnocnema penaxavantinho Giaretta, Toffoli, and Oliveira, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema pusilla
Synonym: Ischnocnema pusilla Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema randorum
Synonym: Ischnocnema randorum Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema sambaqui
Synonym: Ischnocnema sambaqui Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema spanios
Synonym: Ischnocnema spanios Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema surda
Synonym: Ischnocnema surda Canedo, Pimenta, Leite, and Caramaschi, 2010
Species: Ischnocnema venancioi
Synonym: Ischnocnema venancioi Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Ischnocnema verrucosa
Synonym: Ischnocnema verrucosa Reinhardt and Lütken, 1862
Species: Ischnocnema vizottoi
Synonym: Ischnocnema vizottoi Martins and Haddad, 2010
Species: "Eleutherodactylus" bilineatus
Synonym: Ischnocnema bilineata Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Subfamily: Ceuthomantinae
Species: Pristimantis paulodutrai
Synonym: Ischnocnema paulodutrai Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Pristimantis ramagii
Synonym: Ischnocnema ramagii Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Species: Pristimantis vinhai
Synonym: Ischnocnema vinhai Heinicke, Duellman, and Hedges, 2007
Subfamily: Holoadeninae
Genus: Lynchius
Species: Lynchius simmonsi
Synonym: Ischnocnema simmonsi Lynch, 1974
Species: Oreobates choristolemma
Synonym: Ischnocnema choristolemma Harvey and Sheehy, 2005
Species: Oreobates quixensis
Synonym: Ischnocnema quixensis Lynch and Schwartz, 1971
Species: Oreobates sanctaecrucis
Synonym: Ischnocnema sanctaecrucis Harvey and Keck, 1995
Species: Oreobates sanderi
Synonym: Ischnocnema sanderi Padial, Reichle, and De la Riva, 2005
Species: Oreobates saxatilis
Synonym: Ischnocnema saxatilis Duellman, 1990