Search for Taxon: "Ingerana"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Alcalinae
Genus: Alcalus
Species: Alcalus baluensis
Synonym: Ingerana (Ingerana) baluensis Dubois, 1987
Synonym: "Ingerana" baluensis Frost, 2007
Species: Alcalus mariae
Synonym: Ingerana (Ingerana) mariae Dubois, 1987
Species: Alcalus rajae
Synonym: Ingerana rajae Iskandar, Bickford, and Arifin, 2011
Species: Alcalus sariba
Synonym: Ingerana (Ingerana) sariba Dubois, 1987
Species: Alcalus tasanae
Synonym: Ingerana (Ingerana) tasanae Dubois, 1987
Subfamily: Liuraninae
Genus: Liurana
Species: Liurana alpina
Synonym: Ingerana alpina Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Liurana medogensis
Synonym: Ingerana medogensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Liurana xizangensis
Synonym: Ingerana (Liurana) xizangensis Dubois, 1987
Subfamily: Dicroglossinae
Species: Limnonectes liui
Synonym: Ingerana (Liurana) liui Dubois, 1987
Subfamily: Occidozyginae
Genus: Ingerana
Synonym: Ingerana Dubois, 1987
Species: Ingerana borealis
Synonym: Ingerana borealis Sailo, Lalremsanga, Hooroo, and Ohler, 2009
Species: Ingerana charlesdarwini
Synonym: Ingerana charlesdarwini Frost, 2006
Species: Ingerana reticulata
Synonym: Ingerana reticulata Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Ingerana tenasserimensis
Synonym: Ingerana (Ingerana) tenasserimensis Dubois, 1987