Search for Taxon: "Incilius"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Bufonidae
Genus: Anaxyrus
Species: Anaxyrus americanus
Synonym: Incilius americanus Cope, 1863
Species: Anaxyrus cognatus
Synonym: Incilius cognatus Cope, 1863
Species: Anaxyrus quercicus
Synonym: Incilius dialophus Cope, 1863
Species: Anaxyrus terrestris
Synonym: Incilius lentiginosus Cope, 1863
Species: Anaxyrus woodhousii
Synonym: Incilius woodhousei Cope, 1863
Genus: Incilius
Synonym: Incilius Cope, 1863
Species: Incilius alvarius
Synonym: Incilius alvarius Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Synonym: Bufo (Incilius) alvarius Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Species: Incilius aucoinae
Synonym: Incilius aucoinae Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius aurarius
Synonym: Incilius aurarius Mendelson, Mulcahy, Snell, Acevedo, and Campbell, 2012
Species: Incilius bocourti
Synonym: Incilius bocourti Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius campbelli
Synonym: Incilius campbelli Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius canaliferus
Synonym: Incilius canaliferus Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius cavifrons
Synonym: Incilius cavifrons Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius chompipe
Synonym: Incilius chompipe Mendelson, Mulcahy, Williams, and Sites, 2011
Species: Incilius coccifer
Synonym: Incilius coccifer Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius coniferus
Synonym: Incilius coniferus Cope, 1863
Synonym: Incilius coniferus Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius cristatus
Synonym: Incilius cristatus Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius cycladen
Synonym: Incilius cycladen Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius epioticus
Synonym: Incilius epioticus Mendelson, Mulcahy, Williams, and Sites, 2011
Species: Incilius fastidiosus
Synonym: Incilius fastidiosus Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius gemmifer
Synonym: Incilius gemmifer Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius guanacaste
Synonym: Incilius guanacaste Mendelson, Mulcahy, Williams, and Sites, 2011
Species: Incilius holdridgei
Synonym: Incilius holdridgei Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius ibarrai
Synonym: Incilius ibarrai Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius karenlipsae
Synonym: Incilius karenlipsae Mendelson and Mulcahy, 2010
Species: Incilius leucomyos
Synonym: Incilius leucomyos Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius luetkenii
Synonym: Incilius luetkeni Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius macrocristatus
Synonym: Incilius macrocristatus Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius majordomus
Synonym: Incilius majordomus Savage, Ugarte, and Donnelly, 2013
Species: Incilius marmoreus
Synonym: Incilius marmoreus Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius mazatlanensis
Synonym: Incilius mazatlanensis Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius mccoyi
Synonym: Incilius mccoyi Santos-Barrera and Flores-Villela, 2011
Species: Incilius melanochlorus
Synonym: Incilius melanochlorus Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius nebulifer
Synonym: Incilius nebulifer Cope, 1863
Synonym: Incilius nebulifer Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Synonym: Bufo (Incilius) nebulifer Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Species: Incilius occidentalis
Synonym: Incilius intermedius Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Synonym: Incilius occidentalis Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius periglenes
Synonym: Incilius periglenes Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius peripatetes
Synonym: Incilius peripatetes Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius perplexus
Synonym: Incilius perplexus Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius pisinnus
Synonym: Incilius pisinnus Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius porteri
Synonym: Incilius porteri Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius signifer
Synonym: Incilius signifer Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius spiculatus
Synonym: Incilius spiculatus Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius tacanensis
Synonym: Incilius tacanensis Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius tutelarius
Synonym: Incilius tutelarius Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Incilius valliceps
Synonym: Incilius valliceps Frost, Mendelson, and Pramuk, 2009
Species: Ingerophrynus biporcatus
Synonym: Incilius biporcatus Cope, 1863
Genus: Rhinella
Species: Rhinella veraguensis
Synonym: Incilius veraguensis Cope, 1863