Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas tepuianus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana tepuiana
Synonym: Hypsiboas tepuianus Barrio-Amorós and Brewer-Carias, 2008