Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas rosenbergi"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana rosenbergi
Synonym: Hypsiboas rosenbergi Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005