Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas raniceps"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana raniceps
Synonym: Hypsiboas raniceps Cope, 1862
Synonym: Hypsiboas raniceps Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005