Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas punctatus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana punctata
Synonym: Hypsiboas punctatus Cope, 1867
Synonym: Hypsiboas punctatus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005
Synonym: Hypsiboas punctatus punctatus Brusquetti and Lavilla, 2006
Synonym: Hypsiboas punctatus rubrolineatus Brusquetti and Lavilla, 2006