Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas paranaiba"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana paranaiba
Synonym: Hypsiboas paranaiba Carvalho, Giaretta, and Facure, 2010