Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas nympha"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana nympha
Synonym: Hypsiboas nympha Faivovich, Moravec, Cisneros-Heredia, and Köhler, 2006