Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas latistriatus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana latistriata
Synonym: Hypsiboas latistriatus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005