Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas fasciatus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana fasciata
Synonym: Hypsiboas fasciatus Cope, 1862
Synonym: Hypsiboas fasciatus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005