Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas faber"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana faber
Synonym: Hypsiboas faber Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Hypsiboas faber Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005