Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas diabolicus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana diabolica
Synonym: Hypsiboas diabolicus Fouquet, Martinez, Zeidler, Courtois, Gaucher, Blanc, Lima, Souza, Rodrigues, and Kok, 2016