Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas crepitans"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana crepitans
Synonym: Hypsiboas crepitans Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Hypsiboas crepitans Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005