Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas cinerascens"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana cinerascens
Synonym: Hypsiboas cinerascens Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Hypsiboas cinerascens Barrio-Amorós, 2004