Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas caipora"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana caipora
Synonym: Hypsiboas caipora Antunes, Faivovich, and Haddad, 2008