Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas atlanticus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana atlantica
Synonym: Hypsiboas atlanticus Faivovich, Haddad, Garcia, Frost, Campbell, and Wheeler, 2005