Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas almendarizae"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana almendarizae
Synonym: Hypsiboas almendarizae Caminer and Ron, 2014