Search for Taxon: "Hypsiboas aguilari"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Genus: Boana
Species: Boana aguilari
Synonym: Hypsiboas aguilari Lehr, Faivovich, and Jungfer, 2010