Search for Taxon: "Hypselotriton"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Genus: Cynops
Synonym: Hypselotriton Wolterstorff, 1934
Species: Cynops chenggongensis
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Hypselotriton) chenggongensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Species: Cynops cyanurus
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Hypselotriton) cyanurus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Hypselotriton) cyanurus cyanurus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Species: Cynops fudingensis
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Cynotriton) fudingensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2011
Species: Cynops glaucus
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Cynotriton) glaucus Raffaëlli, 2013
Species: Cynops orientalis
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Pingia) orientalis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Cynotriton) orientalis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2011
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Cynotriton) orientalis orientalis Raffaëlli, 2013
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Cynotriton) orientalis qianshan Raffaëlli, 2013
Species: Cynops orphicus
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Pingia) orphicus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Cynotriton) orphicus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2011
Species: Cynops wolterstorffi
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Hypselotriton) chenggongensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Hypselotriton wolterstorffi Wolterstorff, 1934
Synonym: Hypselotriton wolterstorffi Wolterstorff and Herre, 1935
Synonym: Hypselotriton wolterstorffi Freytag, 1962
Synonym: Cynops (Hypselotriton) wolterstorffi Scholz, 1995
Species: Cynops yunnanensis
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Hypselotriton) cyanurus yunnanensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Hypselotriton) yunnanensis Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2012
Species: Pachytriton granulosus
Synonym: Hypselotriton (Pingia) granulosus Dubois and Raffaëlli, 2009