Search for Taxon: "Hypopachus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Dasypops
Species: Dasypops schirchi
Synonym: Hypopachus schirchi Bokermann, 1952
Species: Dermatonotus muelleri
Synonym: Hypopachus mülleri Peracca, 1895
Synonym: Hypopachus muelleri Boulenger, 1895
Species: Elachistocleis pearsei
Synonym: Hypopachus pearsei Ruthven, 1914
Genus: Hypopachus
Synonym: Hypopachus Keferstein, 1867
Species: Hypopachus barberi
Synonym: Hypopachus barberi Schmidt, 1939
Synonym: Hypopachus simus Stuart, 1941
Synonym: Hypopachus aquae Stuart, 1952
Synonym: Hypopachus pygmaeus Lynch in Smith, Langebartel, and Williams, 1964
Species: Hypopachus pictiventris
Synonym: Hypopachus pictiventris Streicher, Cox, Campbell, Smith, and de Sá, 2012
Species: Hypopachus ustus
Synonym: Hypopachus ustum Streicher, Cox, Campbell, Smith, and de Sá, 2012
Synonym: Hypopachus ustus Frost, 2013
Species: Hypopachus variolosus
Synonym: Hypopachus Seebachi Keferstein, 1867
Synonym: Hypopachus inguinalis Cope, 1870
Synonym: Hypopachus variolosus Cope, 1875
Synonym: Hypopachus oxyrrhinus Boulenger, 1883
Synonym: Hypopachus variolosus inguinalis Cope, 1887
Synonym: Hypopachus cuneus Cope, 1889
Synonym: Hypopachus oxyrhynchus Boulenger, 1890
Synonym: Hypopachus oxyrhinus Parker, 1934
Synonym: Hypopachus globulosus Schmidt, 1939
Synonym: Hypopachus caprimimus Taylor, 1940
Synonym: Hypopachus cuneus cuneus Taylor, 1940
Synonym: Hypopachus cuneus nigroreticulatus Taylor, 1940
Synonym: Hypopachus ovis Taylor, 1940
Synonym: Hypopachus alboventer Taylor, 1940
Synonym: Hypopachus maculatus Taylor, 1940
Synonym: Hypopachus championi Stuart, 1940
Synonym: Hypopachus alboventer alboventer Davis, 1955
Synonym: Hypopachus alboventer reticulatus Davis, 1955
Synonym: Hypopachus oxyrrhinus taylori Shannon and Humphrey, 1958
Synonym: Hypopachus alboventer alboventer Shannon and Humphrey, 1958
Synonym: Hypopachus alboventer reticulatus Shannon and Humphrey, 1958
Synonym: Hypopachus oxyrrhinus oxyrrhinus Shannon and Humphrey, 1958
Synonym: Hypopachus oxyrrhinus ovis Shannon and Humphrey, 1958
Synonym: Hypopachus reticulatus Lynch, 1965
Species: Stereocyclops incrassatus
Synonym: Hypopachus incrassatus Parker, 1934
Species: Stereocyclops parkeri
Synonym: Hypopachus parkeri Wettstein, 1934