Search for Taxon: "Hynobius nigrescens"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Family: Hynobiidae
Subfamily: Hynobiinae
Genus: Hynobius
Species: Hynobius nigrescens
Synonym: Hynobius nigrescens Stejneger, 1907
Synonym: Hynobius (Hynobius) nigrescens Nakamura and Ueno, 1963