Search for Taxon: "Hyloscirtus tigrinus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Cophomantinae
Species: Hyloscirtus tigrinus
Synonym: Hyloscirtus tigrinus Mueses-Cisneros and Anganoy-Criollo, 2008
Synonym: Hyloscirtus tigrinus Rojas-Runjaic, Infante-Rivero, Salerno, and Meza-Joya, 2018