Search for Taxon: "Hyla versicolor"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Species: Dryophytes chrysoscelis
Synonym: Hyla versicolor chrysoscelis Strecker, 1910
Synonym: Hyla versicolor sandersi Smith and Brown, 1947
Species: Dryophytes versicolor
Synonym: Hyla versicolor Le Conte, 1825
Synonym: Hyla versicolor phaeocrypta Cope, 1889
Synonym: Hyla versicolor versicolor Cope, 1889