Search for Taxon: "Hyla femoralis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Species: Dryophytes chrysoscelis
Synonym: Hyla femoralis chrysoscelis Cope, 1880
Species: Dryophytes femoralis
Synonym: Hyla femoralis Daudin, 1800
Synonym: Hyla femoralis femoralis Cope, 1880
Synonym: Hyla femoralis Boulenger, 1882