Search for Taxon: "Hyla eximia"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Species: Dryophytes eximius
Synonym: Hyla eximia Baird, 1854
Synonym: Hyla eximia eximia Schmidt, 1953
Species: Dryophytes wrightorum
Synonym: Hyla eximia wrightorum Schmidt, 1953
Subfamily: Scinaxinae
Genus: Scinax
Species: Scinax staufferi
Synonym: Hyla eximia staufferi Cope, 1887