Search for Taxon: "Hyla chinensis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Species: Dryophytes immaculatus
Synonym: Hyla chinensis var. immaculata Boettger, 1888
Synonym: Hyla chinensis var. immaculata Boettger, 1895
Genus: Hyla
Species: Hyla chinensis
Synonym: Hyla chinensis Günther, 1864
Synonym: Hyla chinensis chinensis Nieden, 1923
Synonym: Hyla (Hyla) chinensis Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Species: Hyla sanchiangensis
Synonym: Hyla chinensis sanchiangensis Bourret, 1942
Species: Hyla simplex
Synonym: Hyla chinensis var. simplex Boettger, 1901
Synonym: Hyla chinensis simplex Nieden, 1923