Search for Taxon: "Hyla arborea"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Hylidae
Subfamily: Hylinae
Species: Dryophytes immaculatus
Synonym: Hyla arborea var. immaculata Boettger, 1892
Synonym: Hyla arborea immaculata Nikolskii, 1918
Species: Dryophytes japonicus
Synonym: Hyla arborea var. japonica Günther, 1859
Synonym: Hyla arborea var. japonica Boettger, 1885
Synonym: Hyla arborea japonica Nikolskii, 1918
Synonym: Hyla arborea ussuriensis Nikolskii, 1918
Synonym: Hyla arborea stepheni Okada, 1928
Genus: Hyla
Species: Hyla arborea
Synonym: Hyla arborea Cuvier, 1817
Synonym: Hyla arborea arborea Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Hyla arborea kretensis Ahl, 1931
Synonym: Hyla arborea cretensis Stugren and Lydataki, 1986
Synonym: Hyla (Hyla) arborea Fouquette and Dubois, 2014
Species: Hyla chinensis
Synonym: Hyla arborea var. chinensis Günther, 1858
Synonym: Hyla arborea var. chinensis Boettger, 1885
Synonym: Hyla arborea var. sinensis Gee, 1919
Species: Hyla intermedia
Synonym: Hyla arborea var. intermedia Boulenger, 1882
Species: Hyla meridionalis
Synonym: Hyla arborea var. meridionalis Boettger, 1874
Synonym: Hyla arborea var. meridionalis Schreiber, 1912
Species: Hyla molleri
Synonym: Hyla arborea var. molleri Bedriaga, 1889
Species: Hyla orientalis
Synonym: Hyla arborea var. orientalis Bedriaga, 1890
Synonym: Hyla arborea schelkownikowi Chernov, 1926
Synonym: Hyla arborea gumilevskii Litvinchuk, Borkin, Rosanov, and Skorinov, 2006
Species: Hyla sarda
Synonym: Hyla arborea savignyi var. fuscomaculata Camerano, 1884
Synonym: Hyla arborea sarda Pavlov, 1933
Species: Hyla savignyi
Synonym: Hyla arborea var. savignyi Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Hyla arborea savignyi Nikolskii, 1913