Search for Taxon: "Hydrophylax"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Amnirana
Species: Amnirana albolabris
Synonym: Hydrophylax longipes Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Hydrophylax albolabris Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amnirana amnicola
Synonym: Hydrophylax amnicola Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amnirana asperrima
Synonym: Hydrophylax asperrima Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amnirana darlingi
Synonym: Hydrophylax darlingi Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amnirana fonensis
Synonym: Hydrophylax fonensis Frost, 2006
Species: Amnirana galamensis
Synonym: Rana (Hydrophylax) galamensis Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Hydrophylax galamensis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amnirana lemairei
Synonym: Hydrophylax lemairei Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amnirana lepus
Synonym: Hydrophylax lepus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amnirana occidentalis
Synonym: Hydrophylax occidentalis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Amnirana parkeriana
Synonym: Hydrophylax parkerianus Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Chalcorana chalconota
Synonym: Hydrophylax chalconota Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Chalcorana labialis
Synonym: Hydrophylax labialis Frost, 2007
Species: Chalcorana macrops
Synonym: Hydrophylax macrops Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Genus: Hydrophylax
Synonym: Hydrophylax Fitzinger, 1843
Synonym: Hydrophylax Dubois, 1992
Synonym: Hydrophylax Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Hydrophylax bahuvistara
Synonym: Hydrophylax bahuvistara Padhye, Jadhav, Modak, Nameer, and Dahanukar, 2015
Species: Hydrophylax gracilis
Synonym: Hydrophylax gracilis Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Hydrophylax leptoglossa
Synonym: Hydrophylax leptoglossa Oliver, Prendini, Kraus, and Raxworthy, 2015
Species: Hydrophylax malabaricus
Synonym: Hydrophylax malabaricus Fitzinger, 1861
Synonym: Rana (Hydrophylax) malabarica Dubois, 1992
Species: Sanguirana everetti
Synonym: Hydrophylax everetti Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Sanguirana igorota
Synonym: Hydrophylax igorata Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Sanguirana mearnsi
Synonym: Hydrophylax albotuberculata Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Sanguirana tipanan
Synonym: Hydrophylax tipanan Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Species: Sumaterana crassiovis
Synonym: Hydrophylax crassiovis Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006
Synonym: Hydrophylax kampeni Frost, Grant, Faivovich, Bain, Haas, Haddad, de Sá, Channing, Wilkinson, Donnellan, Raxworthy, Campbell, Blotto, Moler, Drewes, Nussbaum, Lynch, Green, and Wheeler, 2006