Search for Taxon: "Hydromantes"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Caudata
Subfamily: Plethodontinae
Genus: Hydromantes
Synonym: Hydromantes Gistel, 1848
Species: Hydromantes brunus
Synonym: Hydromantes (Hydromantes) brunus Wake, Salvador, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2005
Synonym: Hydromantes brunus Gorman, 1954
Species: Hydromantes platycephalus
Synonym: Hydromantes (Hydromantes) platycephalus Wake, Salvador, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2005
Synonym: Hydromantes platycephalus Dunn, 1923
Species: Hydromantes samweli
Synonym: Hydromantes samweli Bingham, Papenfuss, Lindstrand, and Wake, 2018
Species: Hydromantes shastae
Synonym: Hydromantes (Hydromantes) shastae Wake, Salvador, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2005
Synonym: Hydromantes shastae Gorman and Camp, 1953
Species: Hydromantes wintu
Synonym: Hydromantes wintu Bingham, Papenfuss, Lindstrand, and Wake, 2018
Species: Speleomantes ambrosii
Synonym: Hydromantes italicus ambrosii Lanza, 1955
Synonym: Hydromantes genei ambrosii Steward, 1969
Synonym: Hydromantes ambrosii Lanza, Nascetti, and Bullini, 1982
Synonym: Hydromantes ambrosii Lanza, Caputo, Nascetti, and Bullini, 1995
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) ambrosii Wake, Salvador, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2005
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) ambrosii ambrosii van der Meijden, Chiari, Mucedda, Carranza, Corti, and Veith, 2009
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) ambrosii biachii van der Meijden, Chiari, Mucedda, Carranza, Corti, and Veith, 2009
Species: Speleomantes flavus
Synonym: Hydromantes genei flavus Stefani, 1969
Synonym: Hydromantes flavus Lanza and Vanni, 1981
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) flavus Wake, Salvador, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2005
Species: Speleomantes genei
Synonym: Hydromantes genei Dunn, 1923
Synonym: Hydromantes genei genei Wolterstorff, 1925
Synonym: Hydromantes genei Lanza and Vanni, 1981
Synonym: Hydromantes (Atylodes) genei Wake, Salvador, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2005
Species: Speleomantes imperialis
Synonym: Hydromantes genei imperialis Stefani, 1969
Synonym: Hydromantes genei funereus Stefani, 1969
Synonym: Hydromantes imperialis Lanza and Vanni, 1981
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) imperialis Wake, Salvador, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2005
Species: Speleomantes italicus
Synonym: Hydromantes italicus Dunn, 1923
Synonym: Hydromantes genei italicus Wolterstorff, 1925
Species: Speleomantes sarrabusensis
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) sarrabusensis Carranza, Romano, Arnold, and Sotgiu, 2008
Species: Speleomantes strinatii
Synonym: Hydromantes italicus strinatii Aellen, 1958
Synonym: Hydromantes genei strinatii Steward, 1969
Synonym: Hydromantes italicus argentatus Stefani, 1969
Synonym: Hydromantes italicus ligusticus Stefani, 1969
Synonym: Hydromantes italicus bonzanoi Bruno and Bologna, 1973
Synonym: Hydromantes strinatii Nascetti, Cimmaruta, Lanza, and Bullini, 1996
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) strinatii Wake, Salvador, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2005
Species: Speleomantes supramontis
Synonym: Hydromantes supramontis Lanza, Nascetti, and Bullini, 1986
Synonym: Hydromantes supramontis Lanza, Caputo, Nascetti, and Bullini, 1995
Synonym: Hydromantes (Speleomantes) supramontis Wake, Salvador, and Alonso-Zarazaga, 2005
Subfamily: Pleurodelinae
Species: Lissotriton vulgaris
Synonym: Hydromantes genei ferrugineus Aellen, 1958