Search for Taxon: "Huia modiglianii"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Family: Ranidae
Genus: Huia
Species: Huia modiglianii
Synonym: Amolops (Huia) modiglianii Doria, Salvidio, and Tavano, 1999
Synonym: Huia modiglianii Frost, 2002
Synonym: "Huia" modiglianii Stuart, 2008