Search for Taxon: "Hoplophryne"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Hoplophryninae
Genus: Hoplophryne
Synonym: Hoplophryne Barbour and Loveridge, 1928
Species: Hoplophryne rogersi
Synonym: Hoplophryne rogersi Barbour and Loveridge, 1928
Species: Hoplophryne uluguruensis
Synonym: Hoplophryne uluguruensis Barbour and Loveridge, 1928
Subfamily: Phrynomerinae
Species: Phrynomantis annectens
Synonym: Hoplophryne marmorata Ahl, 1934