Search for Taxon: "Holoaden"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Superfamily: Brachycephaloidea
Subfamily: Holoadeninae
Genus: Holoaden
Synonym: Holoaden Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Species: Holoaden bradei
Synonym: Holoaden bradei Lutz, 1958
Species: Holoaden luederwaldti
Synonym: Holoaden lüderwaldti Miranda-Ribeiro, 1920
Synonym: Holoaden luederwaldti Bokermann, 1966
Species: Holoaden pholeter
Synonym: Holoaden pholeter Pombal, Siqueira, Dorigo, Vrcibradic, and Rocha, 2008
Species: Holoaden suarezi
Synonym: Holoaden suarezi Martins and Zaher, 2013