Search for Taxon: "Hildebrandtia"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Hildebrandtia
Synonym: Hildebrandtia Nieden, 1907
Species: Hildebrandtia macrotympanum
Synonym: Hildebrandtia (Hildebrandtia) macrotympanum Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Rana (Hildebrandtia) macrotympanum Boulenger, 1919
Synonym: Hildebrandtia macrotympanum Balletto, Cherchi, and Lanza, 1980
Species: Hildebrandtia ornata
Synonym: Hildebrandtia (Hildebrandtia) ornata Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Hildebrandtia ornata Nieden, 1907
Synonym: Rana (Hildebrandtia) moeruensis Boulenger, 1919
Synonym: Rana (Hildebrandtia) ornata Boulenger, 1919
Synonym: Rana (Hildebrandtia) ruddi Boulenger, 1919
Synonym: Rana (Hildebrandtia) budgetti Boulenger, 1919
Synonym: Hildebrandtia ornata ornata Poynton, 1964
Synonym: Hildebrandtia ornata moeruensis Rödel, 2000
Species: Hildebrandtia ornatissima
Synonym: Hildebrandtia (Hildebrandtia) ornatissima Dubois, 1987
Synonym: Hildebrandtia ornatissim Nieden, 1907
Synonym: Hildebrandtia angolensis Nieden, 1908
Synonym: Rana (Hildebrandtia) miotympanum Boulenger, 1919
Synonym: Rana (Hildebrandtia) togoensis Boulenger, 1919
Synonym: Rana (Hildebrandtia) ornatissima Boulenger, 1919
Synonym: Rana (Hildebrandtia) myotympanum Monard, 1937
Genus: Lanzarana
Synonym: Hildebrandtia (Lanzarana) Dubois, 1987
Species: Lanzarana largeni
Synonym: Hildebrandtia ? largeni Lanza, 1978
Synonym: Rana (Hildebrandtia) largeni Dubois, 1981
Synonym: Hildebrandtia (?) largeni Clarke, 1981
Synonym: Hildebrandtia (Lanzarana) largeni Dubois, 1987
Species: Ptychadena schillukorum
Synonym: Rana (Hildebrandtia) barbouri Loveridge, 1925