Search for Taxon: "Heterixalus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Heterixalus
Synonym: Heterixalus Laurent, 1944
Synonym: Heterixalus Laurent, 1950
Species: Heterixalus alboguttatus
Synonym: Heterixalus madagascariensis alboguttatus Laurent, 1950
Synonym: Heterixalus alboguttatus Guibé, 1978
Species: Heterixalus andrakata
Synonym: Heterixalus andrakata Glaw and Vences, 1991
Species: Heterixalus betsileo
Synonym: Megalixalus (Heterixalus) betsileo Laurent, 1944
Synonym: Heterixalus betsileo Laurent, 1950
Synonym: Heterixalus renifer Laurent, 1950
Species: Heterixalus boettgeri
Synonym: Heterixalus boettgeri Laurent, 1950
Synonym: Heterixalus mocquardi Laurent, 1950
Species: Heterixalus carbonei
Synonym: Heterixalus carbonei Vences, Glaw, Jesu, and Schimmenti, 2000
Species: Heterixalus luteostriatus
Synonym: Heterixalus boettgeri luteostriatus Laurent, 1950
Synonym: Heterixalus luteostriatus Andreone, Piazza, and Vallan, 1994
Species: Heterixalus madagascariensis
Synonym: Megalixalus (Heterixalus) madagascariensis Laurent, 1944
Synonym: Heterixalus madagascariensis Laurent, 1950
Species: Heterixalus punctatus
Synonym: Heterixalus punctatus Glaw and Vences, 1994
Species: Heterixalus rutenbergi
Synonym: Heterixalus rutenbergi Blommers-Schlösser, 1982
Species: Heterixalus tricolor
Synonym: Heterixalus tricolor Laurent, 1950
Species: Heterixalus variabilis
Synonym: Heterixalus variabilis Laurent, 1950
Species: Hyperolius marmoratus
Synonym: Heterixalus nossibeensis Drewes, 1984
Species: Opisthothylax immaculatus
Synonym: "Heterixalus" immaculatus Perret, 1960