Search for Taxon: "Herpele"

Class: Amphibia
Species: Oscaecilia ochrocephala
Synonym: Herpele ochrocephala Cope, 1885
Family: Chikilidae
Genus: Chikila
Species: Chikila fulleri
Synonym: Herpele fulleri Alcock, 1904
Family: Herpelidae
Genus: Herpele
Synonym: Herpele Peters, 1880
Species: Herpele multiplicata
Synonym: Herpele multiplicata Nieden, 1912
Species: Herpele squalostoma
Synonym: Herpele squalostoma Peters, 1880
Species: Crotaphatrema bornmuelleri
Synonym: Herpele bornmuelleri Werner, 1899