Search for Taxon: "Hemisus guineensis"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Hemisus
Species: Hemisus guineensis
Synonym: Hemisus guineensis Cope, 1865
Synonym: Hemisus guineensis macrodactylus Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Hemisus guineensis katanganus Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Hemisus guineensis latinasus Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Hemisus guineensis microps Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Hemisus guineensis broadleyi Laurent, 1972