Search for Taxon: "Hemisus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Genus: Hemisus
Synonym: Hemisus Günther, 1859
Species: Hemisus barotseensis
Synonym: Hemisus barotseensis Channing and Broadley, 2002
Species: Hemisus brachydactylus
Synonym: Hemisus brachydactylus Laurent, 1963
Synonym: Hemisus brachydactylum Laurent, 1985
Species: Hemisus guineensis
Synonym: Hemisus guineensis Cope, 1865
Synonym: Hemisus marmoratum guineensis Loveridge, 1933
Synonym: Hemisus marmoratum guineense Parker, 1936
Synonym: Hemisus marmoratum guineense De Witte, 1941
Synonym: Hemisus guineensis macrodactylus Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Hemisus guineensis katanganus Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Hemisus guineensis latinasus Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Hemisus guineensis microps Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Hemisus guineensis broadleyi Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Hemisus guineense Laurent, 1985
Species: Hemisus guttatus
Synonym: Hemisus guttatum Günther, 1859
Synonym: Hemisus guttatus Peters, 1882
Species: Hemisus marmoratus
Synonym: Hemisus sudanense Steindachner, 1864
Synonym: Hemisus marmoratus Peters, 1882
Synonym: Hemisus taitanus Peters, 1882
Synonym: Hemisus marmoratum Bocage, 1895
Synonym: Hemisus marmoratum marmoratum Loveridge, 1933
Synonym: Hemisus marmoratus marmoratus Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Hemisus marmoratus ingeri Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Hemisus marmoratus loveridgei Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Hemisus marmoratus sudanensis Laurent, 1972
Synonym: Hemisus marmoratum Laurent, 1985
Species: Hemisus microscaphus
Synonym: Hemisus microscaphus Laurent, 1972
Species: Hemisus olivaceus
Synonym: Hemisus olivaceus Laurent, 1963
Synonym: Hemisus olivaceum Laurent, 1985
Species: Hemisus perreti
Synonym: Hemisus perreti Laurent, 1972
Species: Hemisus wittei
Synonym: Hemisus wittei Laurent, 1963