Search for Taxon: "Hemiphractus"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Subfamily: Hemiphractinae
Genus: Hemiphractus
Synonym: Hemiphractus Wagler, 1828
Species: Hemiphractus bubalus
Synonym: Hemiphractus bubalus Noble, 1926
Synonym: Hemiphractus palmarum Noble, 1926
Synonym: Hemiphractus braconnieri Noble, 1926
Synonym: Hemiphractus bubalus Trueb, 1974
Species: Hemiphractus elioti
Synonym: Hemiphractus elioti Hill, Martin, Stanley, and Mendelson, 2018
Species: Hemiphractus fasciatus
Synonym: Hemiphractus fasciatus Peters, 1862
Synonym: Hemiphractus fasciatus Noble, 1926
Species: Hemiphractus helioi
Synonym: Hemiphractus helioi Sheil and Mendelson, 2001
Species: Hemiphractus johnsoni
Synonym: Hemiphractus johnsoni Noble, 1926
Species: Hemiphractus kaylockae
Synonym: Hemiphractus kaylockae Hill, Martin, Stanley, and Mendelson, 2018
Species: Hemiphractus panamensis
Synonym: Hemiphractus panamensis Noble, 1926
Species: Hemiphractus proboscideus
Synonym: Hemiphractus proboscideus Noble, 1926
Species: Hemiphractus scutatus
Synonym: Hemiphractus spixii Wagler, 1828
Synonym: Hemiphractus scutatus Wagler, 1830
Synonym: Hemiphractus divaricatus Cope, 1868
Synonym: Hemiphractus divaricatus Boulenger, 1882
Synonym: Hemiphractus boulengeri Miranda-Ribeiro, 1926
Synonym: Hemiphractus scutatus Trueb, 1974