Search for Taxon: "Heleophryne"

Class: Amphibia
Order: Anura
Species: Hadromophryne natalensis
Synonym: Heleophryne natalensis Hewitt, 1913
Synonym: Heleophryne sylvestris Hewitt, 1926
Genus: Heleophryne
Synonym: Heleophryne Sclater, 1898
Species: Heleophryne depressa
Synonym: Heleophryne purcelli depressa FitzSimons, 1946
Synonym: Heleophryne depressa Van Dijk, 2008
Species: Heleophryne hewitti
Synonym: Heleophryne hewitti Boycott, 1988
Species: Heleophryne orientalis
Synonym: Heleophryne purcelli orientalis FitzSimons, 1946
Synonym: Heleophryne orientalis Channing, 2001
Species: Heleophryne purcelli
Synonym: Heleophryne purcelli Sclater, 1898
Synonym: Heleophryne purcelli purcelli FitzSimons, 1946
Species: Heleophryne regis
Synonym: Heleophryne regis Hewitt, 1910
Synonym: Heleophryne purcelli regis Poynton, 1964
Synonym: Heleophryne regis Boycott, 1982
Species: Heleophryne rosei
Synonym: Heleophryne rosei Hewitt, 1925